Globe with Meridians Emoji 🌐

From Emoji Copy
Revision as of 10:02, 23 April 2021 by Nia (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision β†’ (diff)

🌐 - The Globe with Meridians emoji depicts the World Wide Web or the Internet. It is also used to illustrate longitude and latitude lines, global interconnectivity, and the world itself.

Tap to copy 🌐
copied

Related Emoji

Other Names

  • 🌐 WWW
  • 🌐 Internet
  • 🌐 World Wide Web

Other Emoji Information

Name Globe with Meridians
Unicode code points
U+1F310
HTML
🌐
CSS
\1F310
Unicode version 6.0 (2010)
Emoji version 1.0 (2015)
Keywords globe with meridians, meridians, globe, earth, world, global, interconnectivity, longitude, latitude, Internet, World Wide Web, www