Family: Woman, Boy Emoji 👩‍👦

From Emoji Copy
Revision as of 21:57, 25 May 2021 by Yjnnypl (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)

👩‍👦 - The Family: Woman, Boy emoji depicts a family that includes one adult female and a boy. This emoji represents families, family love, mothers, moms, aunts, women, female relatives, sons, boys, parents, children, relationships, and anything else associated with families. This emoji is a combination of three emojis: Woman, Zero Width Joiner, and Boy.

Tap to copy 👩‍👦
copied

Variants

Related Emoji

Other Names

  • 👩‍👦 Family with Mother and Son

Other Emoji Information

Name Family: Woman, Boy
Unicode code points
U+1F469 U+200D U+1F466
Emoji version 4.0 (2016)
Keywords family, woman, boys, sons, moms, mothers, families, relationships, women, love, children, females, relatives