Family: Woman, Girl Emoji 👩‍👧

From Emoji Copy

👩‍👧 - The Family: Woman, Girl emoji depicts a family that includes one female adult and a girl. This emoji represents families, family love, mothers, moms, women, female relatives, daughters, girls, parents, children, relationships, and anything else associated with families. This emoji is a combination of three emojis: Woman, Zero Width Joiner, and Girl.

Tap to copy 👩‍👧
copied

Variants

Related Emoji

Other Names

  • 👩‍👧 Family with Mother and Daughter

Other Emoji Information

Name Family: Woman, Girl
Unicode code points
U+1F469 U+200D U+1F467
Emoji version 4.0 (2016)
Keywords family, love, woman, girls, daughters, moms, mothers, families, women, woman, relationships, children, females, relatives