Family: Man, Woman, Boy Emoji 👨‍👩‍👦

From Emoji Copy

👨‍👩‍👦 - The Family: Man, Woman, Boy emoji depicts a family that includes one adult male, one adult female, and a boy. This emoji represents families, family love, fathers, dads, mothers, moms, women, men, male, female, relatives, sons, boys, parents, children, relationships, and anything else associated with families. This emoji is a combination of several emojis: Man, Woman, Zero Width Joiner, and Boy.

Tap to copy 👨‍👩‍👦
copied

Variants

Related Emoji

Other Names

  • 👨‍👩‍👦 Family with Mother, Father and Son

Other Emoji Information

Name Family: Man, Woman, Boy
Unicode code points
U+1F468 U+200D U+1F469 U+200D U+1F466
Emoji version 2.0 (2015)
Keywords families, family, love, fathers, dads, mothers, moms, women, woman, men, man, females, males, relatives, sons, boys, parents, children, relationships