Family: Man, Boy Emoji 👨‍👦

From Emoji Copy

👨‍👦 - The Family: Man, Boy emoji depicts a family that includes one adult male and a boy. This emoji represents families, family love, fathers, dads, uncles, men, male relatives, sons, boys, parents, children, relationships, and anything else associated with families. This emoji is a combination of three emojis: Man, Zero Width Joiner, and Boy.

Tap to copy 👨‍👦
copied

Variants

Related Emoji

Other Names

  • 👨‍👦 Family with Father and Son

Other Emoji Information

Name Family: Man, Boy
Unicode code points
U+1F468 U+200D U+1F466
Emoji version 4.0 (2016)
Keywords family, man, boys, sons, dads, fathers, families, relationships, men, love, children, males, relatives